Kuwaiti Dinar Exchange Rates & Converter

Official reference rate · Updated 15:39

—

Popular Kuwaiti Dinar rates

All currencies vs Kuwaiti Dinar

Currency1 KWD =in KWD
SAR Saudi Riyal12.07760.0828
USD US Dollar3.22070.3105
EGP Egyptian Pound181.22850.0055
EUR Euro2.87910.3473
GBP British Pound2.41300.4144
AED UAE Dirham11.82800.0845
QAR Qatari Riyal11.72340.0853
BHD Bahraini Dinar1.21100.8258
OMR Omani Rial1.23840.8075
JOD Jordanian Dinar2.28350.4379
PKR Pakistani Rupee891.53630.0011
INR Indian Rupee306.83350.0033
BDT Bangladeshi Taka398.81440.0025
PHP Philippine Peso205.99690.0049
IDR Indonesian Rupiah58,451.95230.0000
NPR Nepalese Rupee490.94580.0020
LKR Sri Lankan Rupee1,069.39410.0009
TRY Turkish Lira160.35830.0062
MAD Moroccan Dirham31.65450.0316
YER Yemeni Rial761.38490.0013
SDG Sudanese Pound1,462.47970.0007
CNY Chinese Yuan21.52640.0465
JPY Japanese Yen507.05940.0020
CHF Swiss Franc2.66370.3754
CAD Canadian Dollar4.51410.2215
AUD Australian Dollar4.58810.2180
MYR Malaysian Ringgit13.16400.0760

About Kuwait KWD exchange rates

The KWD is pegged to the US dollar at 3.75, so the KWD rate of every other currency moves with that currency's rate against the dollar. Rates on this page are official reference (mid-market) rates updated daily. Popular pages: KWD to PKR, KWD to INR, KWD to EGP, KWD to BDT and KWD to PHP.

Related pages