21 Carat Gold Rate in Kuwait

Tuesday, 27 October 2026
Updated 15:58
21K per gram+0.07%
35.017KWD
112.78 USD · Purity 87.5%
Buy new + making38.017
Sell used34.617
10 grams350.174

21K gold price by weight

WeightKWDUSD
1 gram 21K35.017112.78
2.5 grams 21K87.544281.95
4 grams 21K140.070451.12
5 grams 21K175.087563.90
8 grams (1 pound) 21K280.139902.25
10 grams 21K350.1741,127.81
1 tola 21K408.4361,315.45
20 grams 21K700.3482,255.62
1 ounce 21K1,089.1643,507.88
50 grams 21K1,750.8715,639.04
100 grams 21K3,501.74211,278.08

21K gold rate chart

34.7235.2435.7636.2836.8009-2810-0310-0810-1310-1810-23
High36.660
Low34.863
Open36.456
Change-3.95%

21K gold rate – last 30 days

DatePriceChange
2026-10-2735.017+0.10
2026-10-2634.919+0.02
2026-10-2534.894+0.00
2026-10-2434.892+0.03
2026-10-2334.863-0.19
2026-10-2235.050-0.90
2026-10-2135.945+0.01
2026-10-2035.936-0.09
2026-10-1936.024-0.51
2026-10-1836.531+0.14
2026-10-1736.395+0.01
2026-10-1636.386+0.04
2026-10-1536.348+0.35
2026-10-1435.999-0.36
2026-10-1336.364-0.04
2026-10-1236.407-0.23
2026-10-1136.637-0.02
2026-10-1036.660+0.04
2026-10-0936.617+0.49
2026-10-0836.127+0.38
2026-10-0735.749-0.51
2026-10-0636.255+0.29
2026-10-0535.967-0.02
2026-10-0435.987+0.01
2026-10-0335.977+0.02
2026-10-0235.958-0.36
2026-10-0136.316+0.00
2026-09-3036.312+0.45
2026-09-2935.860-0.60
2026-09-2836.456

Other karats

About 21 carat gold

21 carat gold contains 87.5% pure gold. It is the most common karat in Kuwait and Gulf jewellery shops because it combines a warm yellow colour with enough hardness for daily wear.

Most sets, bracelets and chains in the Kuwait market are 21K, so its price is the main reference for buyers and sellers.

Today one gram of 21K gold costs 35.017 KWD (raw), about 38.017 KWD as new jewellery including making charge, and shops buy used 21K gold for about 34.617 KWD per gram.

What does 21K jewellery cost today?

Item (21K)Raw gold (KWD)Shop price incl. making (KWD)
Ring (4 g)140.070152.070
Chain (10 g)350.174380.174
Bracelet (15 g)525.261570.261
Full set (40 g)1,400.6971,520.697

Estimates use an average making charge of 3 KWD/g; designer pieces cost more. Try your own weight in the gold calculator.

21K price trend

In the last 7 days the 21K price changed by -2.56% and in 30 days by -3.95%. Highest close this month: 36.660 KWD (2026-10-10); lowest: 34.863 KWD (2026-10-23).

How the price is calculated

21K gram price = ounce price (4,009.000 $) ÷ 31.1035 × 21/24 × 3.75 = 35.017 KWD. Compare with 24K, 22K, 18K or read our methodology.

Related pages

Frequently asked questions

What is the 21K gold rate in Kuwait today?

The 21 carat gold rate today is 35.017 KWD per gram (112.781 USD).

What is the price of 10 grams of 21K gold?

10 grams of 21K gold cost about 350.174 KWD today before making charges.

How pure is 21K gold?

21 karat gold contains 87.5% pure gold (875/1000).